Schedule

Date Start (ET) Start (CT) Start (PT) Title Runtime (min) Note
Thursday, Oct 8 1:00 PM 12:00 PM 10:00 AM Horror Camp 60
Thursday, Oct 8 1:00 PM 12:00 PM 10:00 AM Time of Moulting 80 Only available for scheduled showtime (No VOD)
Thursday, Oct 8 1:15 PM 12:15 PM 10:15 AM Pelican Blood 121
Thursday, Oct 8 3:15 PM 2:15 PM 12:15 PM Hunted 101
Thursday, Oct 8 3:30 PM 2:30 PM 12:30 PM Spooked Conversation 60
Thursday, Oct 8 4:15 PM 3:15 PM 1:15 PM Ema 107
Thursday, Oct 8 5:00 PM 4:00 PM 2:00 PM Switchblade Sisters Podcast
Thursday, Oct 8 6:00 PM 5:00 PM 3:00 PM The Returned 93
Thursday, Oct 8 6:30 PM 5:30 PM 3:30 PM 25th Anniversary Celebration of Tales From the Hood with Rusty Cundieff 60
Thursday, Oct 8 7:00 PM 6:00 PM 4:00 PM It Cuts Deep 77 Only available for scheduled showtime (No VOD)
Thursday, Oct 8 7:45 PM 6:45 PM 4:45 PM Strange Storytelling Hour
Thursday, Oct 8 8:30 PM 7:30 PM 5:30 PM Leap of Faith: William Friedkin on The Exorcist 105
Thursday, Oct 8 9:15 PM 8:15 PM 6:15 PM 20th Anniversary Celebration of AMERICAN PYSCHO 60
Thursday, Oct 8 9:15 PM 8:15 PM 6:15 PM Run 90 Only available for scheduled showtime (No VOD)
Thursday, Oct 8 10:30 PM 9:30 PM 7:30 PM Rated R Speakeasy's Haunted Opening Night Party 90 Only available for scheduled showtime (No VOD). This event is not available for advanced pre-selection. Please arrive at showtime for first-come, first-served access.
Thursday, Oct 8 11:15 PM 10:15 PM 8:15 PM The Doorman 97
Thursday, Oct 8 11:45 PM 10:45 PM 8:45 PM Detention 103
Thursday, Oct 8 12:00 AM 11:00 PM 9:00 PM Spooked #1 30 Only available for scheduled showtime (No VOD)
Friday,
Oct 9
1:00 PM 12:00 PM 10:00 AM 32 Malasana Street 105 Only available for scheduled showtime (No VOD)
Friday,
Oct 9
1:30 PM 12:30 PM 10:30 AM The Night 105
Friday,
Oct 9
3:00 PM 2:00 PM 12:00 PM Horror Queers 100
Friday,
Oct 9
3:45 PM 2:45 PM 12:45 PM Jumbo 97
Friday,
Oct 9
4:15 PM 3:15 PM 1:15 PM Come True 105
Friday,
Oct 9
5:00 PM 4:00 PM 2:00 PM Making COVID Work: How To Create During a Global Pandemic 60
Friday,
Oct 9
6:15 PM 5:15 PM 3:15 PM Bloody Hell 94
Friday,
Oct 9
6:30 PM 5:30 PM 3:30 PM Adventures in the Screen Trade with Scott Beck & Bryan Woods
Friday,
Oct 9
7:00 PM 6:00 PM 4:00 PM My Heart Can't Beat Unless You Tell It To 89 Only available for scheduled showtime (No VOD)
Friday,
Oct 9
8:00 PM 7:00 PM 5:00 PM Evening Rituals #1 Presented by IFC Midnight 60 Only available for scheduled showtime (No VOD)
Friday,
Oct 9
8:00 PM 7:00 PM 5:00 PM Time of Moulting 80 Only available for scheduled showtime (No VOD)
Friday,
Oct 9
8:45 PM 7:45 PM 5:45 PM Anything For Jackson 96
Friday,
Oct 9
9:30 PM 8:30 PM 6:30 PM Final Exam 30 Only available for scheduled showtime (No VOD)
Friday,
Oct 9
9:30 PM 8:30 PM 6:30 PM Honeydew 106
Friday,
Oct 9
9:45 PM 8:45 PM 6:45 PM It Cuts Deep 77 Only available for scheduled showtime (No VOD)
Friday,
Oct 9
10:00 PM 9:00 PM 7:00 PM Spooked #2 30 Only available for scheduled showtime (No VOD)
Friday,
Oct 9
10:30 PM 9:30 PM 7:30 PM Pentagram Home Video (Death Waltz Originals): “In Concert After Dark” 70 This event is not available for advanced pre-selection. Please arrive at showtime for first-come, first-served access.
Friday,
Oct 9
11:30 PM 10:30 PM 8:30 PM Survival Skills 84
Friday,
Oct 9
12:00 AM 11:00 PM 9:00 PM The Eyeslicer Halloween Special: Sleepover Pajama Party, hosted by Gwilliam! 105 Only available for scheduled showtime (No VOD)
Friday,
Oct 9
12:15 AM 11:15 PM 9:15 PM May the Devil Take You Too 109 Only available for scheduled showtime (No VOD)
Saturday, Oct 10 1:00 PM 12:00 PM 10:00 AM Av: The Hunt 86
Saturday, Oct 10 1:00 PM 12:00 PM 10:00 AM The Morbido Crypt’s Guide To Mexican Fantasy And Horror Cinema Presented by The Miskatonic Institute of Horror Studies 120
Saturday, Oct 10 1:15 PM 12:15 PM 10:15 AM Darkness 98
Saturday, Oct 10 3:30 PM 2:30 PM 12:30 PM Reunion 95 Only available for scheduled showtime (No VOD)
Saturday, Oct 10 3:45 PM 2:45 PM 12:45 PM Horror Stories: Genre Fiction Masters Discuss Crafting Their Literary Scares 60
Saturday, Oct 10 4:00 PM 3:00 PM 1:00 PM Boys From County Hell 89
Saturday, Oct 10 5:00 PM 4:00 PM 2:00 PM The Future of Horror is Female Presented by Arrow 60
Saturday, Oct 10 5:30 PM 4:30 PM 2:30 PM My Heart Can't Beat Unless You Tell It To 89 Only available for scheduled showtime (No VOD)
Saturday, Oct 10 6:00 PM 5:00 PM 3:00 PM The Obiturary of Tunde Johnson 104
Saturday, Oct 10 6:15 PM 5:15 PM 3:15 PM Benson & Moorhead & Lopez Home Movies 80 Only available for scheduled showtime (No VOD)
Saturday, Oct 10 6:45 PM 5:45 PM 3:45 PM Lucky 81
Saturday, Oct 10 7:15 PM 6:15 PM 4:15 PM Time of Moulting 80 Only available for scheduled showtime (No VOD)
Saturday, Oct 10 8:00 PM 7:00 PM 5:00 PM Evening Rituals #2 Presented by IFC Midnight 60 Only available for scheduled showtime (No VOD)
Saturday, Oct 10 8:45 PM 7:45 PM 5:45 PM Frank & Zed 94
Saturday, Oct 10 9:00 PM 8:00 PM 6:00 PM 32 Malasana Street 105 Only available for scheduled showtime (No VOD)
Saturday, Oct 10 9:00 PM 8:00 PM 6:00 PM Dinner in America 108 Only available for scheduled showtime (No VOD)
Saturday, Oct 10 9:30 PM 8:30 PM 6:30 PM Horror Homecoming Soirée with Peaches Christ Only available for scheduled showtime (No VOD).
Saturday, Oct 10 12:00 AM 11:00 PM 9:00 PM The Queen of Black Magic 96 Only available for scheduled showtime (No VOD)
Saturday, Oct 10 12:00 AM 11:00 PM 9:00 PM Spooked #3 30 Only available for scheduled showtime (No VOD)
Sunday,
Oct 11
1:00 PM 12:00 PM 10:00 AM Breaking Surface 81
Sunday,
Oct 11
1:00 PM 12:00 PM 10:00 AM Indonesian Horror presented by Shudder 60
Sunday,
Oct 11
1:00 PM 12:00 PM 10:00 AM The Nest 109
Sunday,
Oct 11
2:15 PM 1:15 PM 11:15 AM The Witching Hour Podacst 63
Sunday,
Oct 11
3:15 PM 2:15 PM 12:15 PM Rose Plays Julie 100
Sunday,
Oct 11
3:30 PM 2:30 PM 12:30 PM Dinner in America 108 Only available for scheduled showtime (No VOD)
Sunday,
Oct 11
3:30 PM 2:30 PM 12:30 PM Virtual Fireside with Nia DaCosta 40
Sunday,
Oct 11
3:45 PM 2:45 PM 12:45 PM Lapsis 108
Sunday,
Oct 11
4:30 PM 3:30 PM 1:30 PM Screen Test 60 Only available for scheduled showtime (No VOD)
Sunday,
Oct 11
5:15 PM 4:15 PM 2:15 PM Movie Trivia Nite 120 Only available for scheduled showtime (No VOD). This event is not available for standard pre-selection. Registration information will be shared soon.
Sunday,
Oct 11
5:45 PM 4:45 PM 2:45 PM Black Bear 104
Sunday,
Oct 11
5:45 PM 4:45 PM 2:45 PM Reunion 95 Only available for scheduled showtime (No VOD)
Sunday,
Oct 11
7:30 PM 6:30 PM 4:30 PM For the Love of Horror Comics Presented by Midnight Pulp 60
Sunday,
Oct 11
7:30 PM 6:30 PM 4:30 PM Mandibles 77 Only available for scheduled showtime (No VOD)
Sunday,
Oct 11
8:30 PM 7:30 PM 5:30 PM Bleed With Me 79
Sunday,
Oct 11
9:00 PM 8:00 PM 6:00 PM Dinner With The Masters Of Horror: A Tribute To Mick Garris 120 Only available for scheduled showtime (No VOD).
Sunday,
Oct 11
9:30 PM 8:30 PM 6:30 PM May the Devil Take You Too 109 Only available for scheduled showtime (No VOD)
Sunday,
Oct 11
10:15 PM 9:15 PM 7:15 PM Climate of the Hunter 81
Sunday,
Oct 11
10:45 PM 9:45 PM 7:45 PM An Unquiet Grave 76
Sunday,
Oct 11
11:00 PM 10:00 PM 8:00 PM Evening Rituals #3 Presented by IFC Midnight 60 Only available for scheduled showtime (No VOD)
Sunday,
Oct 11
12:00 AM 11:00 PM 9:00 PM Spooked #4 30 Only available for scheduled showtime (No VOD)